Template:Action Table: Difference between revisions
From LOTR-TCG Wiki
imported>IstariBot (IstariBot mass importing articles from the old DokuWiki instance.) |
(link) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; margin: auto;" | |||
!colspan="11"| [[Actions]] | |||
|- | |||
! General | |||
| [[At Random]] | |||
| [[Can|Can/Cannot]] | |||
| [[Cost]] | |||
| [[Effect]] | |||
| [[May]] | |||
| [[Limit]] | |||
| [[Pass]] | |||
| [[Prevent]] | |||
| [[Spot]] | |||
| [[Up To]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"| | |||
|- | |||
! Triggers | |||
| [[At the Start]] | |||
| [[Each Time]] | |||
| [[When]] | |||
| [[While]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Phase Actions | |||
| [[Assign]] | |||
| [[Cancel]] | |||
| [[Special Ability]] | |||
| [[Response]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Character Actions | |||
| [[Corrupt]] | |||
| [[Exert]] | |||
| [[Exhausted|Exhaust]] | |||
| [[Heal]] | |||
| [[Kill]] | |||
| [[Overwhelmed|Overwhelm]] | |||
| [[Participate]] | |||
| [[Wound]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Site Actions | |||
| [[At a Site]] | |||
| [[Control]] | |||
| [[Liberate]] | |||
| [[Replace]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"| | |||
|- | |||
! Card Actions | |||
| [[Draw]] | |||
| [[Discard]] | |||
| [[Play]] | |||
| [[Reveal]] | |||
| [[Reconcile]] | |||
| [[Shuffle]] | |||
| [[Stack]] | |||
| [[Transfer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<includeonly>[[Category:Actions]]</includeonly> | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation Tables]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 09:04, 8 January 2022
Actions | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
General | At Random | Can/Cannot | Cost | Effect | May | Limit | Pass | Prevent | Spot | Up To |
Triggers | At the Start | Each Time | When | While | ||||||
Phase Actions | Assign | Cancel | Special Ability | Response | ||||||
Character Actions | Corrupt | Exert | Exhaust | Heal | Kill | Overwhelm | Participate | Wound | ||
Site Actions | At a Site | Control | Liberate | Replace | ||||||
Card Actions | Draw | Discard | Play | Reveal | Reconcile | Shuffle | Stack | Transfer |