Editing Mines of Moria/Thumbs
From LOTR-TCG Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{NavBar|Mines of Moria | {{NavBar|Mines of Moria Index| Main_Page|Fellowship of the Ring Index|Realms of the Elf-Lords Index}} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" style="width:40%;margin: auto;" | ||
! Number | |||
! Title | |||
! Type | |||
! Culture | |||
|- | |||
| | |2R1 | ||
| | |[[Beneath the Mountains (2R1)]] | ||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2C2 | |||
|[[Disquiet of Our People (2C2)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
| | |2U3 | ||
| | |[[Dwarven Bracers (2U3)]] | ||
|Possession • Bracers | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2U4 | |||
|[[Endurance of Dwarves (2U4)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
| | |2C5 | ||
| | |[[Flurry of Blows (2C5)]] | ||
| | |Event | ||
} | |Dwarven | ||
|- | |||
|2C6 | |||
|[[Fror, Gimli's Kinsman (2C6)]] | |||
|Companion • Dwarf | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2R7 | |||
|[[Gloin, Friend to Thorin (2R7)]] | |||
|Companion • Dwarf | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2U8 | |||
|[[Golden Light on the Land (2U8)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2C9 | |||
|[[Great Works Begun There (2C9)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2C10 | |||
|[[Hand Axe (2C10)]] | |||
|Possession • Hand Weapon | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2R11 | |||
|[[Make Light of Burdens (2R11)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2R12 | |||
|[[Realm of Dwarrowdelf (2R12)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2U13 | |||
|[[Tidings of Erebor (2U13)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2C14 | |||
|[[Till Durin Wakes Again (2C14)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2R15 | |||
|[[What Are We Waiting For? (2R15)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2U16 | |||
|[[A Blended Race (2U16)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Elven | |||
|- | |||
|2U17 | |||
|[[Dismay Our Enemies (2U17)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Elven | |||
|- | |||
|2U18 | |||
|[[Hosts of the Last Alliance (2U18)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Elven | |||
|- | |||
|2R19 | |||
|[[Release the Angry Flood (2R19)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Elven | |||
|- | |||
|2R20 | |||
|[[Secret Sentinels (2R20)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Elven | |||
|- | |||
|2C21 | |||
|[[Erland, Advisor to Brand (2C21)]] | |||
|Ally • Home 3 • Man | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2R22 | |||
|[[Gandalf's Staff (2R22)]] | |||
|Artifact • Staff | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2C23 | |||
|[[Gandalf's Wisdom (2C23)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2C24 | |||
|[[Hugin, Emissary from Laketown (2C24)]] | |||
|Ally • Home 3 • Man | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2R25 | |||
|[[Jarnsmid, Merchant from Dale (2R25)]] | |||
|Ally • Home 3 • Man | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2C26 | |||
|[[Speak `Friend` and Enter (2C26)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2R27 | |||
|[[Staff Asunder (2R27)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2U28 | |||
|[[Wielder of the Flame (2U28)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2C29 | |||
|[[Wizard Staff (2C29)]] | |||
|Possession • Staff | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2U30 | |||
|[[You Cannot Pass! (2U30)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2U31 | |||
|[[Blood of Numenor (2U31)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2R32 | |||
|[[Flaming Brand (2R32)]] | |||
|Possession • Hand Weapon | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2U33 | |||
|[[Flee in Terror (2U33)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2U34 | |||
|[[Gondor Will See It Done (2U34)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2C35 | |||
|[[Natural Cover (2C35)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2R36 | |||
|[[No Mere Ranger (2R36)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2C37 | |||
|[[Sentinels of Numenor (2C37)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2R38 | |||
|[[Shield of Boromir (2R38)]] | |||
|Possession • Shield | |||
|Gondor | |||
|- | |||
|2R39 | |||
|[[Beyond the Height of Men (2R39)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2C40 | |||
|[[Demands of the Sackville-Bagginses (2C40)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2U41 | |||
|[[Evil Afoot (2U41)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2C42 | |||
|[[Goblin Man (2C42)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2R43 | |||
|[[Lurtz's Sword (2R43)]] | |||
|Possession • Hand Weapon | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2C44 | |||
|[[No Business of Ours (2C44)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2R45 | |||
|[[Too Much Attention (2R45)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2R46 | |||
|[[Uruk Captain (2R46)]] | |||
|Minion • Uruk-hai | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2C47 | |||
|[[Uruk Scout (2C47)]] | |||
|Minion • Uruk-hai | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2U48 | |||
|[[Wizard Storm (2U48)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Isengard | |||
|- | |||
|2R49 | |||
|[[Archer Commander (2R49)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R50 | |||
|[[The Balrog's Sword (2R50)]] | |||
|Artifact • Hand Weapon | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C51 | |||
|[[The Balrog, Durin's Bane (2C51)]] | |||
|Minion • Balrog | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R52 | |||
|[[The Balrog, Flame of Udun (2R52)]] | |||
|Minion • Balrog | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R52 | |||
|[[The Balrog, Flame of Udun (2R52T)]] | |||
|Minion • Balrog | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R53 | |||
|[[Cave Troll's Chain (2R53)]] | |||
|Possession | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U54 | |||
|[[Dark Fire (2U54)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C55 | |||
|[[Dark Places (2C55)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U56 | |||
|[[Fill With Fear (2U56)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R57 | |||
|[[Final Cry (2R57)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C58 | |||
|[[Foul Tentacle (2C58)]] | |||
|Minion • Creature | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U59 | |||
|[[Foul Things (2U59)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C60 | |||
|[[Goblin Bowman (2C60)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C61 | |||
|[[Goblin Flankers (2C61)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C62 | |||
|[[Goblin Pursuer (2C62)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C63 | |||
|[[Goblin Reinforcements (2C63)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C64 | |||
|[[Goblin Scrabbler (2C64)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C65 | |||
|[[Goblin Spearman (2C65)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R66 | |||
|[[Huge Tentacle (2R66)]] | |||
|Minion • Creature | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U67 | |||
|[[Moria Archer Troop (2U67)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U68 | |||
|[[Must Do Without Hope (2U68)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2C69 | |||
|[[Old Differences (2C69)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U70 | |||
|[[Power and Terror (2U70)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U71 | |||
|[[Throw Yourself in Next Time (2U71)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2U72 | |||
|[[Troubled Mountains (2U72)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R73 | |||
|[[Watcher in the Water, Keeper of Westgate (2R73)]] | |||
|Minion • Creature | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R74 | |||
|[[Whip of Many Thongs (2R74)]] | |||
|Artifact • Hand Weapon | |||
|Moria | |||
|- | |||
|2R75 | |||
|[[Bill Ferny, Swarthy Sneering Fellow (2R75)]] | |||
|Minion • Man | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U76 | |||
|[[Helpless (2U76)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2R77 | |||
|[[His Terrible Servants (2R77)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U78 | |||
|[[It Wants to be Found (2U78)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U79 | |||
|[[Resistance Becomes Unbearable (2U79)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2R80 | |||
|[[Stricken Dumb (2R80)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U81 | |||
|[[They Will Find the Ring (2U81)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U82 | |||
|[[Ulaire Attea, The Easterling (2U82)]] | |||
|Minion • Nazgul | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U83 | |||
|[[Ulaire Enquea, Ringwraith in Twilight (2U83)]] | |||
|Minion • Nazgul | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2R84 | |||
|[[Ulaire Nelya, Ringwraith in Twilight (2R84)]] | |||
|Minion • Nazgul | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2R85 | |||
|[[The Witch-king, Lord of the Nazgul (2R85)]] | |||
|Minion • Nazgul | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2R86 | |||
|[[Wraith-world (2R86)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2U87 | |||
|[[The Eye of Sauron (2U87)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2C88 | |||
|[[Memory of Many Things (2C88)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2C89 | |||
|[[Orc Scout (2C89)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2C90 | |||
|[[Orc Taskmaster (2C90)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2C91 | |||
|[[Southern Spies (2C91)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2U92 | |||
|[[Spies of Mordor (2U92)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2R93 | |||
|[[Tower Assassin (2R93)]] | |||
|Minion • Orc | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2R94 | |||
|[[Verily I Come (2R94)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2C95 | |||
|[[Vile Blade (2C95)]] | |||
|Possession • Hand Weapon | |||
|Sauron | |||
|- | |||
|2U96 | |||
|[[Bilbo, Well-spoken Gentlehobbit (2U96)]] | |||
|Ally • Home 1 • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R97 | |||
|[[Consorting With Wizards (2R97)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U98 | |||
|[[Dear Friends (2U98)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C99 | |||
|[[Deft in Their Movements (2C99)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R100 | |||
|[[Fearing the Worst (2R100)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C101 | |||
|[[Filibert Bolger, Wily Rascal (2C101)]] | |||
|Ally • Home 1 • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C102 | |||
|[[Frodo, Reluctant Adventurer (2C102)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C102 | |||
|[[Frodo, Reluctant Adventurer (2C102T)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U103 | |||
|[[Hobbit Sword-play (2U103)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C104 | |||
|[[Merry, Horticulturalist (2C104)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R105 | |||
|[[Mithril-coat (2R105)]] | |||
|Artifact • Armor | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R105 | |||
|[[Mithril-coat (2R105T)]] | |||
|Artifact • Armor | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U106 | |||
|[[Nice Imitation (2U106)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U107 | |||
|[[Not Feared in Sunlight (2U107)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R108 | |||
|[[O Elbereth! Gilthoniel! (2R108)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R109 | |||
|[[Orc-bane (2R109)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C110 | |||
|[[Pippin, Mr. Took (2C110)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U111 | |||
|[[Practically Everyone Was Invited (2U111)]] | |||
|Event | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R112 | |||
|[[A Promise (2R112)]] | |||
|Condition | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2R113 | |||
|[[Red Book of Westmarch (2R113)]] | |||
|Possession | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2C114 | |||
|[[Sam, Proper Poet (2C114)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2U115 | |||
|[[Hobbiton Party Field (2U115)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2U116 | |||
|[[Hobbiton Woods (2U116)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2C117 | |||
|[[Town Center (2C117)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2U118 | |||
|[[Great Chasm (2U118)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2C119 | |||
|[[Hollin (2C119)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2U120 | |||
|[[Valley of the Silverlode (2U120)]] | |||
|Site | |||
|Site | |||
|- | |||
|2P121 | |||
|[[Gimli, Dwarf of the Mountain-race (2P121)]] | |||
|Companion • Dwarf | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|- | |||
|2P122 | |||
|[[Gandalf, The Grey Pilgrim (2P122)]] | |||
|Companion • Wizard | |||
|Gandalf | |||
|- | |||
|2M1 | |||
|[[The Witch-king, Lord of the Nazgul (2M1)]] | |||
|Minion • Nazgul | |||
|Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|2M2 | |||
|[[Frodo, Reluctant Adventurer (2M2)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2M3 | |||
|[[Sam, Proper Poet (2M3)]] | |||
|Companion • Hobbit | |||
|Shire | |||
|- | |||
|2M4 | |||
|[[Gimli, Dwarf of the Mountain-race (2M4)]] | |||
|Companion • Dwarf | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Indexes]] |